?

Log in

No account? Create an account
For all the Nicoles out there :)'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
For all the Nicoles out there :)

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hi all! [25 Sep 2006|12:00am]

jessicanickole
Full Name: Jessica Nickole Tillery (I go by Nikki)
Age: 21
Birthdate: Feb. 21, 1985
Were you named after anyone?: No
Do you like your name?: Yes
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: Raven Nickole, since that's what my mother wanted to name me, but my grandmother had a fit about the name "Raven".








So far I've found no one with the spelling of "Nicole" how mine is spelt. I'm hoping to change that with the joining of the community.
2 comments|post comment

hello everyone!! [24 Sep 2006|10:15am]

icklemarie_15
Full Name:  Nicole Marie
Age: 16
Birthdate: April 15, 1990
Were you named after anyone?: nope
Do you like your name?:  of course i do!! =D
If you could change it, what would you change it to?:  I'm not sure if I would change it or not...hmmm...
post comment

[14 Oct 2005|12:39pm]

singmealive
Full Name: Rebecca Niccole Hill
Age: 18
Birthdate: 4-21-1987
Were you named after anyone?: no
Do you like your name?: no
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: Aelith
post comment

[08 Aug 2005|03:37am]

anesthetics
Full Name: Nicole Elizabeth Snowden-Bigelow
Age:20
Birthdate: February 25th and 26th. My head came out 5 seconds til midnight. I didn't breathe until the 26th but my folks celebrated my b-day on the 25th.
Were you named after anyone?: Nope, but my mom and aunt always used to fight over who got to name thier daughter Nicole. My mom popped me out so she won. My aunt only had a son.
Do you like your name?: Yeah.
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: Ho Bags.
post comment

HI I am nicHole [29 Jun 2005|04:19pm]

pimpinfreckles
[ mood | bored ]

Full Name:Nichole Leann Nees
Age:17
Birthdate:7*20*87
Were you named after anyone?: a model that my parents knew
Do you like your name?: yes but it is very common so I go by Nicki
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: uhm... I guess I would keep it nicHole! Cuz I have an "H"!!!

post comment

[10 Jun 2005|12:44am]

xnikchikx
[ mood | calm ]

Full Name: Nicole Marie
Age: 15
Birthdate: October 30th, 1989
Were you named after anyone?: Not that I know of.
Do you like your name?: When I was little, I thought it sounded masculine, but I've grown to like it.
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: Maybe Cassie, just because I love that name. :)

post comment

[02 Jun 2005|11:05am]
heck_yea_its_me
Full Name:Nicole Sara Partlow
Age:15
Birthdate:january 11
Were you named after anyone?:nope
Do you like your name?:yes, i think it's a very pretty name, unfortunately it's a little over used.
If you could change it, what would you change it to?:If given a chance, i don't think i would change it. I used to have people call me Niki because i really didn't like it, but now that i'm a little older i see that it's a really great name.
post comment

Is it enough for all he wants? [12 Apr 2005|11:03pm]

bluestarpunk
[ mood | chipper ]

Full Name: Nicole Lynn M******
Age: 19 in 11 days
Birthdate: April 23rd 1986
Were you named after anyone?: nope
Do you like your name?: yes
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: nothing.


so yea. im another nicole.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

There be me when i was 1 1/2

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

..thats 2 tattoos and 4 piercings and 3/4inch gauged ears later.



Hott huh?

1 comment|post comment

[09 Apr 2005|03:05pm]
nikki___xl3
Full Name: nicole lidia
Age: 14
Birthdate: june 16
Were you named after anyone?: nope.
Do you like your name?: yah
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: i dont think i would change it.
post comment

new [07 Apr 2005|12:20pm]

brkenprmisering
[ mood | bouncy ]

Full Name: Nicole Patricia Will
Age:17
Birthdate:12/01/87
Were you named after anyone?:my middle name after my great aunt and great grandmother.
Do you like your name?: i like being called nikki.
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: Day. isnt that the most awsome name? after nicole of course.

this is an awsome community and i'll post a picture or two later.

2 comments|post comment

[24 Mar 2005|03:26pm]

___neon
[ mood | silly ]

Full Name: Nicole Elena Robertson
Age: 15
Birthdate: February 21, 1990
Were you named after anyone?: Nope
Do you like your name?: Of course!
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: Tallulah

Oh man, what a wonderful community! picturesCollapse )

4 comments|post comment

I Love Nicole's! [10 Mar 2005|12:06am]

lostlilnikki
Full Name: Nicole Danielle Denk
Age: 17
Birthdate: 08-01-1987
Were you named after anyone?: Nope, but my middle name was my moms French name in high school.
Do you like your name?: Yeah!
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: My last name! But I will one day; Nicole Danielle Baker!

Pics will be available soon. I gotta go excersise now!

<33
post comment

[07 Mar 2005|12:52pm]

emevol
Full: Name:Crystal Nicole Trabulsy
Age: 22
Birthdate: May 25, 1982
Were you named after anyone?: Nope
Do you like your name?: Yes
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: I am going to change it. I think it is so dumb that my parents named me 'Crystal Nicole' and called me Nicole my entire life. When I get married later this year, I will be changing my name to:
Nicole Kidd
Much simpler, and I won't have to keep explaining how effed up my name is because it is all out of order.
post comment

[07 Mar 2005|02:27pm]

neffable
Full Name: Nicole Elizabeth
Age: 23
Birthdate: December 31, 1981
Were you named after anyone?: Nope. My parents just liked the name! The reasoning was that if it would inevitably be shortened, they liked Nicky.
Do you like your name?: It's okay.
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: Nah, I wouldn't.

Er, I don't have any pictures and am typing this at a uni computer with a buggered up spacebar so apologies if words start to run together!
post comment

[06 Mar 2005|01:38pm]

simply
Full Name: Nicole Renee Damboise
Age: 23
Birthdate: 1.19
Were you named after anyone?: no
Do you like your name?: very much so yes
If you could change it, what would you change it to?: no i would not change it! just dont call me Niki!

interests: music, going to shows, organic living, being a vegetarian, saving the earth!


this is a picture of me and my best friends baby
post comment

ya either gotta over do it.. or under do it.. that's how i work.. haha.. [03 Mar 2005|09:55am]

twinfeed
[ mood | takin a tub then cleanin house ]

  • Full Name: Nicole Rae Wilson (come kill me now haha)
  • Age: 19 .. and im an identical twin!!
  • Birthdate: december 17th 1985 .. 100% pure sagittarian.. FREEDOM and ADVENTURE!!!
    Were you named after anyone?: no.. probably just one'a them.. pop in thoughts..
    Do you like your name?: ofcourse..
    If you could change it, what would you change it to?: when im feelin all cool n' funky im nico or nicci wicci.. when im lazy and dead im just plain ol nic.. and sporty.. nicolio.. ya gotta mix it up eh.. but i like the name TEGAN!

    a little more about me though.. i think they should add stuff like "interests" too...


  • interests: Astrology, Numerology, Psychology, Anything supernatural i guess.. and the outdoors.. i love dogs.. and working out.. just gettin into the spiritual nature.. and i love art.. paintin.. sketchin.. music.. singin.. lil eccentric and love to be on the go!

    man.. i can go all day..


    my looks go up and down..
  • post comment

    newbie [02 Mar 2005|05:07pm]

    goddess818
    [ mood | excited ]

    Full Name: Nicole Anne
    Age: 20
    Birthdate: August 18th, 1984
    Were you named after anyone?: no, my dad named me. i am half french... and it's a french name, so there you go
    Do you like your name?: i love my name!
    If you could change it, what would you change it to?: zoe (the e with the 2 dots to be correct, but i don't know how to type that) genevieve

    and this is me:

    post comment

    First post woo! [02 Mar 2005|01:38pm]

    butterfly731
    [ mood | hungry ]

    Full Name: Nicole
    Age: 20
    Birthdate: September 27
    Were you named after anyone?: No, my parents just liked the name
    Do you like your name?: Ehh, its ok I guess.
    If you could change it, what would you change it to?: I dunno.

    post comment

    navigation
    [ viewing | most recent entries ]